Service Manuals: Difference between revisions
From Aussie Arcade Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.aussiearcade.com/images/d/db/Choplifter.pdf Choplifter] || 1985 || Sega || N || Y | | [https://wiki.aussiearcade.com/images/d/db/Choplifter.pdf Choplifter] || 1985 || Sega || N || Y | ||
|- | |||
| [https://wiki.aussiearcade.com/images/1/1f/Chopliftersystem2.pdf Choplifter (system 2 version)] || 1985 || Sega || N || Y | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.aussiearcade.com/images/d/d8/Circus_Charlie_Service_Manual_%28901-2169%29.pdf Circus Charlie] || 1984 || Konami / Centuri || Y || Y | | [https://wiki.aussiearcade.com/images/d/d8/Circus_Charlie_Service_Manual_%28901-2169%29.pdf Circus Charlie] || 1984 || Konami / Centuri || Y || Y | ||
Revision as of 00:59, 17 May 2025
This page contains manuals and schematics for machines.
| Game Title | Year | Manufacturer | Manual | Schematic |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Yard Fight | 1984 | Taito | Y | Y |
| 800 Fathoms | 1981 | Amenip | N | Y |
| 1942 | 1985 | Capcom | Y | Y |
| 1943 The Battle of Midway | 1987 | Capcom | Y | Y |
| Aliens | 1986 | Konami | Y | Y |
| Armor Attack | 1981 | Cinematronics | Y | Y |
| Astro Blaster | 1981 | Sega / Gremlin | Y | Y |
| Astro Fighter | 1980 | Sega / Gremlin | Y | Y |
| Astro Invader | 1979 | Konami / Stern | Y | Y |
| Attack | 1977 | Exidy | Y | Y |
| Bombjack | 1984 | Tehkan | Y | Y |
| Bubble Bobble | 1986 | Romstar / Taito | Y | Y |
| Choplifter | 1985 | Sega | N | Y |
| Choplifter (system 2 version) | 1985 | Sega | N | Y |
| Circus Charlie | 1984 | Konami / Centuri | Y | Y |
| Crazy Kong | 1981 | Falcon | N | Y |
| Crime Fighters | 1989 | Konami | Y | Y |
| Dambusters, The | 1981 | South West Research | N | Y |
| Digger | 1980 | Sega / Gremlin | Y | Y |
| Elevator Action | 1983 | Taito | Y | Y |
| Eliminator | 1981 | Sega / Gremlin | Y | Y |
| Jungle Hunt | 1982 | Taito | Y | Y |
| Kicker | 1985 | Konami | N | Y |
| Lady Bug | 1981 | Universal | N | Y |
| Lethal Enforcers | 1992 | Konami | N | Y |
| Martial Champions | 1993 | Konami | Y | Y |
| Mr Do! | 1982 | Universal | Y | Y |
| NBA Jam | 1993 | Midway | Y | Y |
| Nemesis | 1985 | Konami | N | Y |
| Night Striker | 1989 | Taito | N | Y |
| Pac-Land | 1984 | Bally / Midway | N | Y |
| Pole Position | 1982 | Atari | N | Y |
| Snow Bros | 1990 | Toaplan | N | Y (incomplete) |
| Space Invaders | 1979 | Taito | N | Y |
| Time Soldiers | 1987 | Alpha Denshi | N | Y |
| The Main Event | 1988 | Konami | N | Y |
| The Simpsons 4 Player | 1991 | Konami | Y | Y |
| TMNT Turtles In Time | 1991 | Konami | Y | Y |
| Vigilante | 1988 | Data East | Y | Y |
| Wild Western | 1982 | Taito | Y | Y |
| X-Men 4 Player | 1992 | Konami | Y | Y |
| X-Men 6 Player | 1991 | Konami | Y | Y |
| Zaxxon | 1982 | Sega / Gremlin | Y | Y |